BTRIPP (btripp) wrote,
BTRIPP
btripp

Just another quiz ...

This one is at the behest of selenite:



1. Can you cook?
Yep ... but only if I have an audience.

2. What was your dream growing up?
World Dictator for Life (semi-benevolent).

3. What talent do you wish you had?
Are we talking "talent" or "superpower"?
If "talent", I'd love to have a modicum of musical ability.
If "superpower", the ability to transport things at will.

4. Favorite place?
Cuzco, Peru.

5. Favorite vegetable?
Artichoke.

6. What was the last book you read?
See my LibraryThing for my reading history.

7. What zodiac sign are you?
Libra.

8. Any tattoos and/or piercings?
Nope ... but a lot of "body modifications" thanks to a real ugly car crash in '93!

9. Worst habit?
Wasting time on-line (oops!).

10. Do we know each other outside of lj?
Nope.

11. What is your favorite sport?
The High Holy Church of the N.F.L., Bears Sect.

12. Negative or optimistic attitude?
"I'm the fucking prince of darkness!"

13. What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator with me?
Bore you to tears, I'm sure.

14. Worst thing to ever happen to you?
There've been some doozies ... probably the above-mentioned car crash.

15. Tell me one weird fact about you:
I carry two Peruvian shamanic lineages.

16. Do you have any pets?
Well, there are two parakeets, one cat, and two guinea pigs living here, only one bird is "officially" mine.

17. Do you know how to do the macerana?
I sure hope not.

18. What time is it where you are now?
A bit after 11pm.

19. Do you think clowns are cute or scary?
I don't think about clowns much at all ... I guess it depends if you're talking Bozo or Pennywise.

20. If you could change one thing about how you look, what would it be?
I could stand to lose a substantial amount of weight.

21. Would you be my crime partner or my conscience?
Depends on the cut.

22. What color eyes do you have?
My drivers license says "grey", but they're more like "hazel".

23. Ever been arrested?
Uh ... kinda sorta but not "really" ... it was a "political" thing.

24. If you won $10,000 dollars today, what would you do with it?
(Sigh) ... probably just hand it over to The Wife to keep us solvent another month or so.

25. What kind of bubble gum do you prefer to chew?
I don't know how people can stand to chew gum for more than a minute or so.

26. What's your favorite bar to hang at?
I quit drinking 21+ years ago ... bars have lost much of their appeal since.

27. Do you believe in ghosts?
Sort of.

28. Favorite thing to do in your spare time?
Read.

29. Do you swear a lot?
Yep ... like a dockworker with Tourettes.

30. Biggest pet peeve?
That I can't seem to get a FUCKING JOB.

31. In one word, how would you describe yourself?
Bitter.

32. Will you repost this so I can fill it out and do the same for you?
I guess I'm not exactly following protocol here, huh?



Now, wasn't that fun?


Visit the BTRIPP home page!



Tags: meme
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments